Skip to content ↓

Ein Staff

Tim Arwain

Swydd Enw
Pennaeth Mrs Laurel Davies
Dirpwry Pennaeth (Campws Ystalyfera) Mrs Delyth Spurway
Dirprwy Pennaeth (Campws Bro Dur) Miss Sioned Jones
Pennaeth Cynorthwyol (Cynradd Ystalyfera) Mrs Angharad Lloyd

 

 

Pennaeth Cynorthwyol (Campws Ystalyfera)

Mrs Rhiannon Hammond

Mr Gareth Huxtable

Mr Emyr Evans

Mr Aled Maddock

Miss Emma Worsfold

Pennaeth Cynorthwyol (Campws Bro Dur)

Mr Ben Williamson

Miss Kathryn Jones

Ystalyfera Cynradd

Adran Enw
Meithrin Mrs Anna Evans
Derbyn Mrs Louise Edmindson
Blwyddyn 1 Mrs Lesley Spurway
Blwyddyn Mrs Amanda Wright

 

Blwyddyn 3-6

Miss Sali Lloyd

Mr Alex Williams

Mr Robert Colwell

Ystalyfera Uwchradd

Adran Enw
Pennaeth Blwyddyn 7 Mrs Rachel Thomas
Pennaeth Blwyddyn 8 Mr Ryan Evans
Pennaeth Blwyddyn 9 Mr Ian Jones
Pennaeth Blwyddyn 10 Mrs Hannah Ambler
Pennaeth Blwyddyn 11 Mr Nick Bennett
Pennaeth Blwyddyn 12 & 13 Mr Emyr Evans

 

 

Y Gymraeg

Mr Craig Bee (Arweinydd Adran)

Mrs Rebecca Johnson

Mrs Bethan Hiscocks

Mrs Ann Richards-Horgan

Miss Angharad Daniels

Mr Andrew Ross

 

 

Saesneg

Mrs Sali Jones-Flowers (Arweinydd Adran)

Mrs Hannah Ambler

Mr Nick Bennett

Mrs Ashleigh Jones

Mr Andrew Ross

Miss Bethan Phillips

 

 

Mathemateg

Mr Geraint Jenkins (Arweinydd Adran)

Dr Ian Rees

Mrs Emma Pocock

Mrs Rachel Hinchey

Mrs Rhiannwen Llywelyn-Davies

Miss Catrin Abraham

 

 

Gwyddoniaeth

Mr Richard Morgan (Arweinydd Adran & Bioleg)

Dr Chris Nettle (Pennaeth FFiseg)

Mrs Bethan Murphy (Pennaeth Cemeg)

Mrs Rachel Thomas

Miss Nerys Griffith

Mrs Rhian Thomas

Mr Richard T Davies

 

TGCh, Technolegau Digidol a Chyfrifiadureg

Mr Marc Rumble (Arweinydd Adran)

Miss Ffion Williams

Mr Gareth Huxtable

Mr Ricky Morgan

 

Dylunio a Thechnoleg

Mrs Lisa Donne (Arweinydd Adran)

Mr Ricky Morgan

Mr Andi Walters

Mr Gareth James

Mrs Jessica Rees

Drama

Mrs Brianna Moore (Arweinydd Adran)

Mr Dylan James

Cerdd

Mr Aled Maddock (Arweinydd Adran)

Mr Luke Millard

Hanes

Mr Ashley Davies (Arweinydd Adran)

Mr Richard T Davies

Daearyddiaeth

Miss Emma Worsfold (Arweinydd Adran)

Mrs Ann Richards-Horgan

 

Ieithoedd Tramor Modern

Mrs Helen Edwards (Arweinydd Adran)

Miss Lisa Williams

Mrs Bethan Hiscocks

Celf a Dylunio

Mr Euros Rowlands (Arweinydd Adran)

Mr Arwel Micah

 

Addysg Gorfforol

Miss Angharad Lewis (Arweinydd Adran)

Mr Ioan Bebb

Mrs Kirsty Griffths

Mrs Delyth Spurway

Astudiaethau Crefyddol

Miss Cerys Phillips (Arweinydd Adran)

Mrs Rachel Samuel

BAC Cymreig

Mrs Rachel Samuel (Arweinydd Adran)

Miss Lisa Williams

 

Galwedigaethol

Mrs Brianna Moore (Arweinydd Adran)

Mr Ian Jones (Gwasanaethau Cyhoeddus)

Mr Geraint Jones (Busnes)

Mr Ioan Bebb (Chwaraeon)

Mrs Bethan Murphy (Gwyddoniaeth Gymhwysol)

Bro Dur

Adran Enw
Pennaeth Cynnydd Blwyddyn 7 Miss Luned Henry
Pennaeth Cynnydd Blwyddyn 8 Mrs Angharad Voyle
Pennaeth Cynnydd Blwyddyn 9 Mr Owain Glenister
Pennaeth Cynnydd Blwyddyn 10 Miss Sioned Harries

CADY / Pennaeth Cynnydd Blwyddyn 11

Mrs Gwenllian Dooher

 

 

Y Gymraeg

Miss Angharad Ellis

Miss Ela James

Mr Owain Glenister

Mrs Gwenllian Dooher

Miss Sioned Jones

 

Saesneg

Mrs Elin Wade (Cydlynydd)

Miss Bethan Sleep

Miss Alice Emanuel-Trinca

 

Mathemateg

Miss Sarah Morgan (Cydlynydd)

Miss Amy Holloway

Mr Jac Donovan

Mrs Angharad Voyle

 

Gwyddoniaeth

Mr Ben Williamson

Miss Jodie James

Mrs Hannah Thomas

 

Celfyddydau Mynegiannol

Mrs Karen Grayson-Cooper (Arweinydd Dysgu ac Addysgu)

Mr Alistair O'Mahoney

Miss Luned Henry

 

 

STEM

Miss Stephanie Spowart

Miss Gwen Thomas

Miss Jessica Lewis

 

 

Iechyd a Lles

Miss Sioned Harries

Mr Jac Williams

Mr Aled Lewis

Miss Kath Jones

 

Dyniaethau

Miss Ffion Wen Jones

Mr Tomos Foulkes

Miss Carys Hughes

Mrs Menna Jenkins

Ieithoedd Tramor Modern Mrs Alison Pritchard

Y Fagloriaeth

Miss Anna Matthews

Miss Carys Matthews

 

 

Y Gorwel

Mrs Gwenllian Dooher (CADY)

Miss Rhiannon Rees-Givelin

Miss Chelsea Thompson

Miss Cerys Thmpson

Miss Cerys Morgan

Miss Lucy Edwards

Address Cyfeiriad

Ysgol Gymraeg Ystalyfera
Heol Ynysydarren
Ystalyfera
Castell-nedd Port Talbot
SA9 2DY

Phone Ffôn

(01639) 842129

Email Ebost

Address Cyfeiriad

Ysgol Gymraeg Ystalyfera
Heol Ynysydarren
Ystalyfera
Castell-nedd Port Talbot
SA9 2DY

Phone Ffôn

(01639) 842129

Email Ebost

Address Cyfeiriad

Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Dur
Seaway Parade
Sandfields
Port Talbot
Neath Port Talbot
SA12 7EQ

Phone Ffôn

(01639) 502895

Email Ebost